GET IN TOUCH.

Welcome to Brand DA branding agency. 


We would love to know you and your needs better.

Please, fill in this form and we will contact you during the next 48 hours after the application. Alternatively, you can reach out to us directly by e-mail at info@brand-da.com.

We are here to help.

Name
E-mail
What service are you interested in?
How can we help you?
Your website / LinkedIn?
*Not required
By clicking the button you agree to our Privacy Policy.
Contact details:
PRIVACY POLICY BRAND DA.
BRAND DA LOCATED AT NAPELSSTRAAT 36 2000 ANTWERP, IS RESPONSIBLE FOR THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA AS SHOWN IN THIS PRIVACY STATEMENT.
www.brand-da.com
Napelsstraat 36
2000 Antwerp
info@brand-da.com
PERSONAL DATA THAT WE PROCESS:
Brand DA processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide them to our organization. Below is an overview of the personal data that we process:
- First and last name
- Address details
- Telephone number
- E-mail address
SPECIAL AND/OR SENSITIVE PERSONAL DATA THAT WE PROCESS:
Our website and/or service has no intention of collecting data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years old. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we cannot verify that a visitor is over 16. We, therefore, recommend that parents be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children from being collected without parental consent. If you believe that we have, without such consent collected personal information about a minor without such consent, please contact us at info@brand-da.com and we will delete this information.
AUTOMATED DECISION MAKING:
Brand DA does not make any decisions based on automated processing that could have (significant) consequences for individuals.
These decisions are made by computer programs or systems, without the involvement of a human being (for example an employee of Brand DA) is involved. Brand DA uses the following computer programs or systems: Tilda & Facebook.
HOW LONG WE KEEP PERSONAL DATA:
Brand DA will not keep your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data are collected. We use the following retention periods for personal data: until the customer requests deletion.
SHARING PERSONAL DATA WITH THIRD PARTIES:
Brand DA only provides personal data to third parties if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to meet your needs. Brand DA processes your personal data for the following purposes:
— Processing your payment
— Sending you our newsletter and/or advertising folder
— To be able to call you or send you an e-mail if this is necessary in order to carry out our services
— To inform you about changes to our services and products
— To offer you the possibility to create an account
— To deliver goods and services to you
— Brand DA analyses your behavior on the website in order to improve the website and tailor the range of products and services to your preferences.
— Brand DA also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as
data we need for our tax return.- First and last name
— Address details
— Telephone number
— E-mail address
COOKIES, OR SIMILAR TECHNIQUES, WHICH WE USE:
Brand DA only uses technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe on your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet when you first visit this website is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical functioning of the website and your convenience. They ensure that the website works properly and remember, for example, your preferences. They also allow us to optimize our website. You can turn off cookies by configuring your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can delete all information previously stored using your browser settings.
REVIEWING, MODIFYING, OR DELETING DATA:
You have the right to view, correct, or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your possible consent for data processing or to object to the processing of your against the processing of your personal data by «Brand DA» and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can make a request to us to transfer the personal data we have in a computer file to you or another organization named by you. You can request to inspect, correct, delete data transfer of your personal data or request to withdraw your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@brand-da.com. In order to ensure that the request for inspection has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your proof of identity with the request. In this copy, please include your passport photo, passport number, and national number. This is for the protection of your privacy. We will respond to your request as quickly as possible but within four weeks.
Brand DA would also like to inform you that you have the possibility to lodge a complaint with the data protection authority at www.gegevensbeschermingsautoriteit.be
HOW WE PROTECT PERSONAL DATA:
Brand DA takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure, and unauthorized modification counteract. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of misuse, please contact our customer service or via info@brand-da.com